9/11 Heroes Run - Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
Arlington, TX
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
Race:
5K
School Teams
Ruck Medal
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
School Teams
19 & Under
20-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-59
60 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
59
EMILY GOLINSKI
00:08:06
2:36/mile
57
F
1
2nd
60
SHERALYN DEAVER
00:08:08
2:36/mile
55
F
2
3rd
140
SABRINA TARR
00:13:52
4:27/mile
35
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
234
ISAAC ESCAMILLA
00:18:02
5:47/mile
20
M
1
2nd
26
STEPHEN CONOMOS
00:19:34
6:17/mile
55
M
2
3rd
209
Marcus Moffitt
00:26:03
8:14/mile
46
M
3
5K Female 19 & Under
1st
242
KEELY AGUILAR
00:13:53
4:27/mile
14
F
4
2nd
244
Chloe Chraska
00:33:09
10:28/mile
14
F
17
3rd
43
ADRIANA GARPA
00:33:20
10:32/mile
13
F
18
5K Male 19 & Under
1st
248
CHARLES LUTZ
00:29:18
9:12/mile
11
M
13
2nd
100
GRAY MILLER
00:32:03
10:18/mile
17
M
20
3rd
97
COLIN NOBLE
00:32:03
10:18/mile
17
M
21
5K Female 20-29
1st
221
NORMA AGUILAR
00:16:30
1:43/mile
29
F
5
2nd
235
VICTORIA ESCAMILLA
00:17:22
4:19/mile
25
F
6
3rd
18
KALLIE WAGNER
00:28:58
9:10/mile
24
F
9
5K Male 20-29
1st
280
Bryan Gimemez
00:26:03
7:57/mile
22
M
4
2nd
91
HENRY ORTIZ
00:30:51
9:55/mile
26
M
15
3rd
111
JOSUE PEREZ
00:42:26
13:32/mile
23
M
49
5K Female 30-34
1st
139
STEPHANIE SUAREZ
00:29:19
9:26/mile
33
F
11
2nd
7
BROOKE HOLLIMON
00:30:39
9:43/mile
32
F
13
3rd
138
SARAH WALLACE
00:34:09
10:51/mile
32
F
21
5K Male 30-34
1st
243
Christopher Krokus
00:32:54
9:55/mile
33
M
24
2nd
52
JOHN COLT
00:35:30
11:15/mile
34
M
30
3rd
38
TAYLOR GILL
00:38:36
12:25/mile
33
M
40
5K Female 35-39
1st
206
MELANIE KUH
00:34:08
10:50/mile
35
F
19
2nd
160
LIZ SCHWARTZ
00:34:08
10:47/mile
38
F
20
3rd
12
GWENDOLYN MOON
00:35:40
11:28/mile
36
F
24
5K Male 35-39
1st
4
COREY MATHEWS
00:28:59
9:09/mile
38
M
11
2nd
214
VIVEK GYAWALI
00:34:35
11:07/mile
38
M
28
3rd
5
JEREMIAH JOHNSON
00:35:12
11:08/mile
39
M
29
5K Female 40-44
1st
29
MELISSA GOLDEN
00:29:59
9:28/mile
40
F
12
2nd
104
ERIN PATTERSON
00:33:06
10:23/mile
40
F
16
3rd
210
JULIE BRADFORD
00:37:15
11:40/mile
44
F
28
5K Male 40-44
1st
213
JONATHAN MONTOYA
00:26:09
8:10/mile
40
M
5
2nd
37
DON HERNANDEZ
00:26:36
8:33/mile
44
M
7
3rd
33
CARLTON GLOVER
00:31:51
10:15/mile
44
M
18
5K Female 45-49
1st
233
MARIAM KAZEMI
00:38:28
12:12/mile
45
F
31
2nd
2
DYAN BIGGS
00:44:36
13:58/mile
47
F
39
3rd
32
DIANA CASTANEDA
01:00:41
19:11/mile
47
F
51
5K Male 45-49
1st
36
JAYMZ BOTT
00:29:07
9:07/mile
48
M
12
2nd
17
JAMES WAGNER
00:30:45
9:43/mile
45
M
14
3rd
94
THOMAS PICKENS
00:31:40
9:46/mile
46
M
17
5K Female 50-59
1st
101
JAMIE MILLER
00:27:40
8:54/mile
55
F
8
2nd
220
MARLENA HONEA
00:31:46
10:01/mile
50
F
15
3rd
227
DAIGA KELLER
00:39:18
12:26/mile
53
F
32
5K Male 50-59
1st
107
EDWARD LAM
00:26:14
8:02/mile
53
M
6
2nd
102
LANCE MILLER
00:26:51
8:38/mile
55
M
8
3rd
47
THOMAS BRENNAN
00:28:16
8:55/mile
56
M
9
5K Female 60 & Over
1st
27
DEMI STEWART
00:19:32
6:17/mile
60
F
7
2nd
141
CQROL STANK
00:50:39
16:18/mile
67
F
42
3rd
49
CAROLE HALL
00:52:43
16:45/mile
67
F
45